AMPHIBIANS
Marbled Salamander-Ambystoma opacum
Tiger Salamander-Ambystoma tigrinum
Newt-Notophthalmus viridescens
Two-lined Salamander-Eurycea bislineata
Four-toed Salamander-Hemidactylium scutatum
Red-backed Salamander-Plethodon cinereus
Red Salamander-Pseudotriton ruber
Eastern Spadefoot-Scaphiopus holbrooki
Carpenter Frog-Rana virgatipes
Green Frog-Rana clamitans
Wood Frog-Rana sylvatica
Southern Leopard Frog-Rana sphenocephala
Fowler's Toad-Bufo woodhousei
Pine Barrens Treefrog-Hyla andersoni
Gray Treefrog-Hyla versicolor
Spring Peeper-Hyla crucifer
Chorus Frog-Pseudacris triseriata
REPTILES
Common Snapping Turtle-Chelydra serpentina
Common Mud Turtle-Kinosternon subrubrum
Stinkpot-Sternotherus odoratus
Spotted Turtle-Clemmys guttata
Wood Turtle-Clemmys insculpta
Bog Turtle-Clemmys muhlenbergi
Box Turtle-Terrapene carolina
Painted Turtle-Chrysemys picta
Red-bellied Turtle-Chrysemys rubriventris
Eastern Fence Lizard-Sceloporus undulatus
Five-lined Skink-Eumeces fasciatus
Ground Skink-Leiolopisma laterale
Common Water Snake-Natrix sipedon
Brown Snake-Storeria dekayi
Red-bellied Snake-Storeria occipitomaculata
Eastern Ribbon Snake-Thamnophis sauritus
Common Garter Snake-Thamnophis sirtalis
Eastern Hognose Snake-Heterodon platyrhinos
Ringneck
Snake-Diadophis punctatus
Worm Snake-Carphophis amoenus
Black Racer-Coluber constrictor
Rough Green Snake-Opheodrys aestivus
Corn Snake-Elaphe guttata
Black Rat Snake-Elaphe obsoleta
Pine Snake-Pituophis melanoleucas
Milk Snake-Lampropeltis triangulum
Common King Snake-Lampropeltis getulus
Scarlet Snake-Cemophora coccinea
Timber Rattlesnake-Crotalus horridus
|
MAMMALS
Virginia Opossum-Didelphis virginiana
Masked Shrew-Sorex cinereus
Short-tailed Shrew-Blarina brevicauda
Eastern Mole-Scalopus aquaticus
Eastern Cottontail-Sylvilagus floridanus
Eastern Chipmunk-Tamias striatus
Gray Squirrel-Sciurus carolinensis
Red Squirrel-Tamiasciurus hudsonicus
Southern Flying Squirrel-Glaucomys volans
Beaver-Castor canadensis
White-footed Mouse-Peromyscus leucopus
Gapper's Red-backed Mouse- Clethrionomys gapperi
Meadow Vole-Microtus pennsylvanicus
Woodland Vole-Microtus pinetorum
Muskrat-Ondatra zibethicus
Meadow Jumping Mouse-Zapus hudsonicus
Gray Fox-Urocyon cinereoargenteus
Raccoon-Procyon lotor
Long-tailed Weasel-Mustela frenata
Mink-Mustela vison
River Otter-Lontra canadensis
White-tailed Deer-Odocoileus virginianus
FISHES
American
Eel-Anguilla rostrata
Redfin (Grass) Pickerel-Esoc americanus
Chain Pickerel-Esox Niger
Eastern Mudminnow-Umbra pygmaea
Golden Shiner-Notemigonus crysoleuces
Creek Chubsucker-Erimyzon oblongus
Yellow Bullhead-Ictalurus natalis
Brown Bullhead-Ictalurus nebulosus
Tadpole Madtom-Noturus gyrinus
Pirate Perch-Aphredoderus sayanus
Mud Sunfish-Acantharchus pomotis
Blackbanded Sunfish-Enneacanthus chaetodon
Banded Sunfish-Enneacanthus obesus
Pumpkinseed-Lepomis gibbosus
Swamp Darter-Etheostoma fusiforme
Tassellated Darter-Etheostoma olmstedi
Yellow Perch-Perca flavescens
|